Newspaper Article Archive of
The Kalona News
Kalona, Iowa
Lyft

Newspaper Article Archive of
The Kalona News

April 18, 2018 Boys results from the Mid-Prairie Hawk Co-Ed Relays
Article Pages -- as published on the The Kalona News website.

Thumb Image
1
Thumb Image
2
Thumb Image
3
Thumb Image
4
Thumb Image
5
Thumb Image
6
 
 
 
 
ARTICLE DESCRIPTION:

Boys results

Team scores (Place, school, points) — 2, Mid-Prairie, 83. 16, Highland, 4. 17, Iowa Mennonite, 1.

100 meter dash — 8, Elmir Ganibegovic, Mid-Prairie, 11.89. 12, Aidan Rath, Mid-Prairie, 12.11. 21, Isaac Black, Highland, 12.60. 22, Gibson Lowenberg, 12.63. 25, Bryce Waters, Highland, 12.93.

200 meter dash — 11, Kadin Jepson, Highland, 25.45. 13, Clarke Latcham, Mid-Prairie, 25.77. 23, Jack Schlabaugh, Mid-Prairie, 27.40.

400 meter dash — 2, Quinn Schmidt, Mid-Prairie, 53.43. 15, Samson Kimani, Mid-Prairie, 59.67. 16, Aaron Hershberger, Iowa Mennonite, 59.88. 24, Dylan Friese, Highland, 1:04.60. 27, Logan Thomas, Iowa Mennonite, 1:07.74. 31, Samuel Davis, Highland, 1:24.87.

800 meter run — 2, Zach Pettit, Mid-Prairie, 2:04.38. 16, Gibson Lowenberg, Iowa Mennonite, 2:30.50. 17, Lucas Bontrager, Mid-Prairie, 2:33.32. 22, Jacob Roling, Highland, 2:40.61. 24, Logan Thomas, Iowa Mennonite, 2:56.94.

1600 meter run — 1, Floyd Evans, 4:34.94. 5, Marshal Teets, Mid-Prairie 4:54.11. 26, Mason Manley, Highland, 5:44.50. 27, Bryan Redlinger, Highland, 5:50.76.

3200 meter run — 3, Zach Pettit, Mid-Prairie, 10:19.06. 6, Levi Geyer, Iowa Mennonite, 10:33.70. 10, David Fleming, Mid-Prairie, 11:29.61. 18, Bryan Redlinger, 12:19.36. 23, Jacob Roling, 13:20.43.

110 meter hurdles — 11, Miles Burrows, Mid-Prairie, 17.77.

400 meter hurdles — 2, Peyton Miller, Mid-Prairie, 57.13. 5, Miles Burrows, Mid-Prairie, 1:00.84. 11, Isaac Black, Highland, 1:04.55. 18, Aaron Hershberger, Iowa Mennonite, 1:05.93.

4x100 meter relay — 9, Mid-Prairie (Josh Slaubaugh, Elmir Ganibegovic, Clarke Latcham, Aidan Rath), 47.77. 15, Highland (Isaac Black, Jarrett Brown, Mason McFarland, Kadin Jepson), 49.72.

4x200 meter relay — 6, Mid-Prairie (Peyton Miller, Aidan Rath, Josh Slaubaugh, Grant Boyse), 1:40.73. 8, Highland (Mitchell Manley, Isaac Black, Bryce Waters, Kadin Jepson), 1:43.47.

4x400 meter relay — 2, Mid-Prairie (Cary Schaefer, Grant Boyse, Quinn Schmidt, Peyton Miller), 3:33.10. 15, Highland (Bryce Waters, Samuel Davis, Jacob Roling, Mitchell Manley), 4:19.62.

4x800 meter relay — 5, Mid-Prairie (Quinn Schmidt, Brad Tornow, Miles Burrows, Jacob Nonnenmann), 8:51.69.

800 sprint medley — 1, Mid-Prairie (Josh Slaubaugh, Peyton Miller, Grant Boyse, Cary Schaefer), 1:37.44. 13, Highland (Mitchell Manley, Jarrett Brown, Mason McFarland, Mason Manley), 1:48.43.

1600 distance medley — 1, Mid-Prairie (Josh Slaubaugh, Grant Boyse, Cary Schaefer, Marshal Teets), 3:42.00. 13, Highland (Jarrett Brown, Mason McFarland, Bryan Redlinger, Mason Manley), 4:15.55.

440 meter shuttle hurdle — 9, Mid-Prairie (Elmir Ganibegovic, Clarke Latcham, Luke Albright, Jack Baker), 1:15.14.

High jump — 2, Kyle Miller, Mid-Prairie, 6-00. 9, Kadin Jepson, Highland, 5-04.

Long jump — 7, Kyle Miller, Mid-Prairie, 18-04. 20, Jacob Busch, Mid-Prairie, 15-08.50. 22, Samuel Davis, Highland, 14-11.

Shot put — 14, Zack Lasek, Highland, 42-07. 17 Miccah Gugel, Mid-Prairie, 39.09.50. 19, Jack Baker, Mid-Prairie, 39-00.25. 26, Bradley Rodgers, Highland, 34-06.75. 28, Logan Thomas, Iowa Mennonite, 31-01.50. Brandon Jimenez, Iowa Mennonite, 30-11.75.

Discus — 4, Zack Lasek, Highland, 131-07. 17, Jack Baker, Mid-Prairie, 112-00. 19, Micah Gugel, Mid-Prairie, 107-09. 27, Bradley Rodgers, Highland, 92-08.

Newspaper Article Archive of The Kalona News produced by SmallTownPapers, Inc.
Website © 2018. All content copyrighted. Copyright Information.     Terms Of Use.     Request Content Removal.