Newspaper Article Archive of
The Kalona News
Kalona, Iowa
Lyft

Newspaper Article Archive of
The Kalona News

April 18, 2018 Girls results from the Mid-Prairie Hawk Co-Ed Relays
Article Pages -- as published on the The Kalona News website.

Thumb Image
1
Thumb Image
2
Thumb Image
3
Thumb Image
4
Thumb Image
5
Thumb Image
6
 
 
 
 
ARTICLE DESCRIPTION:

Girls results

Team scores — 1, Mid-Prairie 205, 3, Highland 84. 5, Lone Tree 57. 6, Iowa Mennonite 35.

100 meter dash — 1, Abbagail Evans, Mid-Prairie, 12.94. 2, Suzanna Yoder, Iowa Mennonite 13.06. 3, Maddie Edgington, Mid-Prairie, 13.15. 4, Kristy Thomann, Highland, 13.60. 9, Maddie Jacque, Lone Tree, 14.93. 10, Adria Ebersole, Iowa Mennonite, 15.27. 11, Jenna Sands, Highland, 15.54. 12, Zoie Simonsen, Lone Tree, 15.73.

200 meter dash — 1, Suzanna Yoder, Iowa Mennonite, 27.33. 2, Abbagail Evans, Mid-Prairie, 27.87. 3. Amber Swart, Mid-Prairie, 28.46. 5, Alyssa Hershberger, Iowa Mennonite 29.30. 6, Murphy Beinhart, Highland, 30.90. 7, Jenna Sands, Highland, 31.75.

400 meter dash — 1, Suzanna Yoder, Iowa Mennonite, 1:02.18. 2, Abbagail Evans, Mid-Prairie, 1:02.84. 3, Kitty Conway, Mid-Prairie, 1:06.70. 5, Heather Geiger, Lone Tree, 1:18.35.6, Elizabeth Fuller, Lone Tree, 1:122.84. 8, Ava Hughes, Iowa Mennonite, 1:45.18.

800 meter run — 1, Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 2:19.09. 2, Marie Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 2:21.15. 4, Madison Thomann, Highland, 2:52. 5, Macie Bopp, Lone Tree, 2:53.71. 6, Sarena Gerber, Iowa Mennonite, 2:57.17. 7, Fiona Mahler, Highland, 3:00.21. 8, Sydney Alt, Lone Tree, 3:04.94. 10, Greta Schrag, Iowa Mennonite, 3:48.17.

1500 meter run — 1. Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie 4:47.51. 2, Marie Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 4:50.03. 4, Natalie Patterson, Lone Tree, 5:58.11. 5, Taylor Sublette, Highland, 6:03.76. 7, Alli Brand, Highland, 6:40.47. 8, Ainsley Shaw, Iowa Mennonite, 8:04.42.

3000 meter run — 1, Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 10:56.82. 2, Marie Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 10:57.03. 4, Macie Bopp, Lone Tree, 12:50.26. 5, Sydney Alt, Lone Tree, 13:06.35. 6, Zoe Mahler, Highland, 13:13.51. 7, Alli Brand, Highland, 14:45.19. 8, Ainsley Shaw, Iowa Mennonite, 16:39.16.

100 meter hurdles — 1, Emily Feldman, Lone Tree, 17.37. 3, Bailey Harmston, Highland, 18.79. 4, Zoie Simonsen, Lone Tree, 19.05. 5, Sidney Davis, Mid-Prairie, 19.74. 6, Kaitlin Poock, Mid-Prairie, 20.10.

400 meter hurdles — 3, Kessa Jones, Mid-Prairie, 1:12.78. 5, Sarah Meader, Mid-Prairie, 1:22.08. 6, Maddie Jacque, Lone Tree, 1:36.63. 7, Heather Geiger, Lone Tree, 1:37.29.

4x100 meter relay — 1, Highland (Sarah Schneider, Aly Stokes, Kristy Thomann, Emily Yahnke), 51.87. 2, Mid-Prairie (Maddie Edgington, Cassidy Rourke, Amber Swart, Abbagail Evans), 51.89. 3, Lone Tree (Chloe Jacque, Holley Johnson, Skylar Smith, Emily Feldman), 55.63.

4x200 meter relay — 1, Highland (Sarah Schneider, Aly Stokes, Kristy Thomann, Emily Yahnke), 1:53.60. 3, Mid-Prairie (Sarah Meader, Jilliann Owen, Jaselyn Robertson, Zebi Kimani) 2:07.31.

4x400 meter relay — 2, Mid-Prairie (Kessa Jones, Kitty Conway, Sarah Meader, Kate Cavanagh), 4:36.25. 4, Highland (Murphy Beinhart, Alyssa Clarke, Jenna Sands, Madison Thomann), 5:02.35.

4x800 meter relay — 1, Mid-Prairie (Kate Cavanagh, Moriah Brase, Ana Fleming, Sarah Meader), 10:51.34.

800 sprint medley — 1, Highland (Sarah Schneider, Kristy Thomann, Emily Yahnke, Aly Stokes), 1:57.76. 2, Mid-Prairie (Kaitlin Poock, Shelby Zahradnek, Sidney Davis, Kitty Conway), 2:05.21.

1600 distance medley — 1, Mid-Prairie (Kessa Jones, Cassidy Rourke, Kate Cavanagh, Ana Fleming), 4:46.09. 2, Lone Tree (Holley Johnson, Chloe Jacque, Macie Bopp, Natalie Patterson), 4:48.29. 3, Highland (Alyssa Clarke, Murphy Beinhart, Taylor Sublette, Madison Thomann), 5:03.19.

400 meter shuttle hurdle — 1, Lone Tree (Holley Johnson, Chloe Jacque, Skylar Smith, Emily Feldman), 1:15.71. 2, Mid-Prairie (Kitty Conway, Kaitlin Poock, Sidney Davis, Jillian Owen), 1:23.39.

High jump — 3, Bailey Harmston, Highland, 4-08. 4, Cassidy Rourke, Mid-Prairie, 4-06.

Long jump — 1, Emily Yahnke, Highland, 16-11.5. 3, Amber Swart, Mid-Prairie, 14-10. 6, Emily Feldman, Lone Tree, 14-05. 7, Holley Johnson, Lone Tree, 14-01. 8, Sidney Davis, Mid-Prairie, 13-05.

Shot put — 1, Tori Boyse, Mid-Prairie, 32-08.75. 3, Kaylee Rath, Highland, 32-04.75. 4, Kylee Kos, Mid-Prairie, 31-00. 7, Carrie Jacobson, Highland, 26-07. 8, Allison Marshek, Lone Tree, 26-02. 9, Kailyn Pettitt, Lone Tree, 25-04.5.

Discus — 2, Tori Boyse, Mid-Prairie, 95-08. 3, Kylee Kos, Mid-Prairie, 91-05. 4, Kaylee Rath, Highland, 87-02. 5, Kailyn Pettitt, Lone Tree, 77-09. 7, Jordan Akers, Lone Tree, 70-01. 10, Carrie Jacobson, Highland, 60-07. Sarann Durflinger, Iowa Mennonite, 52-04. 12, Elizabeth Slater, Iowa Mennonite, 40-08.

Newspaper Article Archive of The Kalona News produced by SmallTownPapers, Inc.
Website © 2018. All content copyrighted. Copyright Information.     Terms Of Use.     Request Content Removal.